Knox County, Nebraska
A Free Service of the Nebraska GenWeb Project
http://negenweb.us/knox/


Links:
Home
Surnames
Queries
Marriage Index
Obituaries
Cemeteries
Resources & Lookups
1890 Gazetteer
1912 Compendium
1920 Atlas
Andrea's History
Civil War Vets.
Communities
Current Towns & Org.
Family Collections
Gen. & Hist. Soc's.
Ghost Towns +
Historical Sketch
Probate Index
Registered Person List
Verdigre 1887-1987
War Casualties
World War 1 Inductees
Old Map Of NE

Email & Site Design:
Jacquelyn Romberg
Thomas Risinger

List of Persons Registered in Knox County, Nebraska,
June 5th, 1917


Note: This list is in the order it was in the paper, use your browsers find feature to locate the name you want.
The list has not been proof read.


EASTERN TOWNSHIP N ½

J. Busehkamp
G. Benz
J. H. Buhrow.
F. A. Eickhoff
G. E. Brown
J. M. Eichkoff
W. Grandorff
C. H. Hay
P. J. Janssen
H. F. Kruse
W. Kramer
J. Lytle
E. Milbrandt
A. C. Milbrandt
O. A. Milbrandt
W. A. Milbrandt
H. H. Marks
F. J. Miller
J. A. Mines
C. H. Merchen
John Mormann
H. Noecker
A. L. Phillips
T. B. Strode
W. C. Sherman
M.C. Schmidt
A. Tramp
P. C. Tramp
R. E. Thomson
J. Vanderlinden
O. Voight
W. J. Yonke
F. C. Yonke
J. M. Zoller


EASTERN TOWNSHIP S ½

C. Hydinger
H.Colvin
W. Genther
C. J. Meyer
I. B. F. Anderson
H. J. Carlson
H. Southwick
H.. Zart
J. T. Minton
L. L. Smith
J. R. Rerm
C. T. Chamberlain
G. Dreiesmeier
B. L. Hilfiker
J. H. Laird
J. J. Schiferl
G. Huddleston
C. S. Stocking
W. H. Anderson
L. W. Downey
H. Huchtmeier
J. Tempest
R. W. Berridge
L. F. Kuehler
R. A. Brann
J. V. Walter
C. A. Parlet
R. J. Hale
R. RB. Benedict
A. R. Keller
I. W. Ray
D. J. Mara
F. A. Driesmeier
L. H. Sawyer
C. C. Guenther
H. T. Smith
L. L. Vanderlinden
J. G. Kube
W. G. Sawatzke
R. A. Pearce
H. J. Perk
E. J. Lukes
E. E. Deforce
J. W. Bell
B. V. Gibson
Frank Filips
J. L. McQuistian
H. F. H. Vahsholz
Bruno J. Bogner
J. H. Hausmann
L. E. Everton
E. E. Eggers
C. L. Haas
J. H. Christopherson
A. Carlson
W. A. Everton
O. D. Salley
J. Noecker
O. L. Walters
H. H. Thompson
B. Dodson
A. C. Sheriferl
E. R. Poole
James Ray
M. Christensen
A. B. Johnson
H. A. Swanson
O. H. Bartz
P. A. Meyer
L. L. Ross
L. H.. Scroggin
Claude C. Coyle
Fred Kriz
C. A..Salter.
W. L. Tucker
F. E. Reed
A. W. Brandfas
C. Gunther
M. E. Sebright
F. J. Werthman
G. L. Head
F. E. Chamberlain
T. Johnson
F. Gunther
H. E. Crane
W. E. Renish
A. J. Good
E. F. Sawatzke
W. H. Sivils
W. E. Weber
J. Kuehler
C. H. Hammann
C. L. Martin
T. Berg


HERRICK TOWNSHIP

W. L. Strutz
G. H. Johnson
O. Brewer
W. F. Hanson
E. H. Kronberg
A. T. Ahart
J. W. Birdsell
A. W. Johnson
Harry Broders
H. Hill
.J. Broders
S. Stewart
M. H. Hilfiker
D. G. Schuett
B. J. Kammer
C. J. Broders
W. Jungelaus
R. Johnson
E. F. Hilfiker
A. P. Jocobsen
R. A. Duncan
A. F. Benner
R. I. Luckinbill
F. W. Lundberg
G. A. Stewart
T. J. Brice
W. J. Schuett
H. A. Linafelter
J. M. Medcalf
E. D. Cross
M. H. Peterson
H. S. Hyde
E. Kammer
E. A. Johnson
H. W. Olson
E. H. Schroder
L. E. Duncan
Mike Supik
P. Eckman Jr.
C. A. Shalberg
H. W. Rager
M. C. Doering
J. F. Cross
C. Kracht
A. Scherlin
H. P. Hyde
A.G. Tague
W. F. Grimm
C. W. Williams
E. E. Gotschall
H. S. Clark
C. D. Lundberg
Henry Kracht
G. M. Tague


SANTEE TOWNSHIP

B. S. Bond
R. W. Wheeler.
F. G. Wilson
L. M. Rouillard
J. Redowl
S. M. Baer
B. H Goodteacher
H. H. Robinson
L. Trudell
F. Wabashaw
H. Redwing
G. W Holmes
L. F. Lyons
I. Jones
J. Mitchell
A. Brave
J. E. Johnson,
M. A. Bryan
E. A. Nelson
L. H. Trudell
W. W. Robinson
J. C. Brant
C. E. Carson
J. W. Mitchell
F. P. Frazier
W. Wabashaw
R. J. Wilson
I. C. Johnson.
J. H. James
R. W. Holmes
S. H. St. Clair
M. P. Trudell
G. W. Lawrence
T. J. Gobel
M. M. Dooley
W. P. Wilson
J. E. St. Clair
E. Rouillard
S. Kitto
T. Brant
C. N. Carson
A. W. Harm.
J. P. Philbrick
C. Skilbred
T. G. Klopp
G. P. Peterson
N. Skilbred


NIOBRARA TOWNSHIP

C. F. Lenger
D. Jones
B. Opocensky
H. S. Denney
F. H. Hagedorn
J. Trudell
J. E. Conklin
A. J. Fagnebush
H. Graham
C. J. Olbricht
J. Baker
C. Keeler
B. Waldman
J. W. Bliss
R. P. Jones
C. Brokaw
A. J. Netherda
T. M. Carr
R. O. Hill
H. E. Nelson
K. Knudson
F. Opocenshy
P. C. Johnson
F. G. Jones
J. B. Liska
E. Randa
A. O. Hill
J. B. Mackey
E. E. Foerster
A. Abraham
C. E. Smith
H. R. Jones
H. M. Connick
V. R. Barton
I. Bacon
R. Slechta
L. Johnson
G. J. Peters
C. Robinetts
B. Helmer
George Hagedorn
H. B. Koster
C. Wintz
Vac Moravec
A. J. Hromek
L. W. Larson
V. C. Liska
W. J. Mayberry
Chas. Bernat
K. Ohlmann
J. W. Wright
H. G. Lutt
A. E. Scroggin
A. L. Knutson
A. Skokan
O. J. Birdhead
R. B. Novak
J. D. Forsyth
O. Trudell
J. W. Garleff
C. E. Marvin
F. W. Strand
Fred Morehouse
W. P. McCabe
A. O. Liska
E. F. Lutt
P. B. Nippell
A. B. Endicott
W. H. H. Rich
W. W. Soper
B. F. Stiefel
C. O. Collins
O. Ohlmann
E. A. Jones
A. A. Crabtree.
J. Benda
L. Moravec
H. C. Swanson
J. L. Forejt
B. Forejt
C. B. Mackey
E. A. Lair
E. M. Barrington
C. Hess


HILL TOWNSHIP

H. Brandon
R. Brandon
W. Blankenfeld
James Burris
O. Burris
H. D.Bryan
L. Burrus
Harry Blankenfeld
F. Barnes
C. Burrus
John Campbell
Claud Casteel
H. Clark
H. Clausen
B. Evans
H. Eckman
G. Eckman
J. Ferguson
G. Garvie
C. George
F. Greiner
T. M. Greer
W. A. Gotachall
E. Gobel
J. George
H. Hoffman
H. J. Heick
J. Heick
C. Heesch
W. Hinman
C. Hughes
R. Hyde
W. Junge
F. Jones
J. Knudson
J. Koskovich
H. Korn
M. Knudson
O. Knudson
T. Lawrence
G. Lawrence
J. Lauman
F. Magdefrau
G. Redwing
S. Redwing
T. Redwing
J. C. Sully
W. Saul
E. Steffen
A. C. Schrader
W. Trudell
H. Tilton
F. Vivier
L. Wolf
F. Westerman
W. Weiland
F. Whitney
A. Whitney
F. M. Younge


WESTERN TOWNSHIP

O. Barta
C. G. Buchanan
O. Dryak
A. Dryak
W. Ford
F. Filip
G. Haveman
E. Marshall
M. E. Marshall
F. Minarik
H. Minarik
J. E. Minarik
F. J. Mlady
F. Nachtman
Arthur Pischel
O. M. Richter
O. D. Ruzicka
E. V. Ruzicka
H. Slechta


WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

A. Barta
E. Block
H. A. Block
F. Bartos
J. Bartos
E. Bartos
Jas. Bartos
Fritz Block
B. Christensen
D. Danaher
J. Franik
E. B. Jenkenson
E. Jenkenson
D. Johnson
G. Johnson
H. Johnson
J. Jerabek
F. L. Knight
E. J. Kotrous
J. Mudra
V. Mudra
A. Malinowski
L. R. Martin
A. Rohwedder
W. R. Rohwedder
B. Rohwedder
T. Sandman
W. A. Stevens
F. Sedivy
H. E. Steffen
F. R. Soucek
E. J. Soucek
A. Treineies
W. A. Pischel
O. Pischel
G. P. Pavlik
M. Piklapp
R. Pavlik
R. W. Wright
D. Winchell
K. Winchell
O. R. Wavrunek
E. T. Weaver 


BOHEMIA TOWNSHIP

J. Simanek
A. Juracek
E. Sedivy
A. Dobry
J. A. Vavak
J. Mach
J. Prokop
Jos. Prokop
W. R. Willis
F. E. Juracek
F. Haineraich
E. E. Downs
F. T. Nikl
P. Sander
A. T. Juracek
C. C. Poissot
W. C. Thrap
J. F. Nikl
J. Kulhanek
J. Sucha


SPARTA TOWNSHIP

V. F. Jirak
J. H. Jirak
A. S. Jenks
M. F. Kelley
J. Liska
H. A. Larsen
A. Maule
C. B. Oberle
V. Pavelka
A. Pavelka
L. F. Slechta
J. W. Sonder
L. Tichy
R. H. Tichy
A. Tichy
B. Uhlir
F. Holan
L. Houzvicka
C. T. Hansen
H. Genser
E. Goss
W. R. Fosterman
A. E. Fosterman
P. A. Drobny
Jim Drobny
J. F. Drobny
J. F. Chladek


HARRISON TOWNSHIP

W. L. Arnold
G. Busch
H. C. Carlson
J. H. Carlow
J. J. Fitzgerald
J. W. Foster
O. Goodteacher
M. Gord
O. C. Greckel
H. J. R. Hansen
W. O. Halsey
D. Hansen
W. Jordan
N. Jensen
O. Jensen
R. E. Kemnitz
C. F. Knudson
J. C. Koenig
F. Kuhl
O. E. Koenig
M. Mathine
L. H. McFarland
P. Muth
R. Martin
H. E. Mathine
W. A. Murry
H. H. Menkens
E. Olson
H. Paulsen
R. Robinson
L. Reeson
E. B. Stout
G. Sigler
A. Steffen
H. Schmoldt
E. E. Sterling
R. Sigler
F. Voss
Louis Walker
C. M. Wheeler
J. H. Younge, Jr.


PEORIA TOWNSHIP

J. Baker
G. Buschkamp
W. Bloedorn
F. Brasch
E. Boldenow
E. A. Brasch
A. C. W. Cook
E. A. C. Cook
H. P. Clausen
H. M. Duncan
R. Duncan
A. A. Dawdy
W. Fritz
H. A. Fish
A. J. Golder
E. Gerdau
A. Gerduu
E. W. Gran
H. H. Gran
F. J. Greckel
J. M. Hafner
E. W. Hupp
F. A. Hammer
A. Jensen
A. W. Johnson
J. Jessen
C. Kollessa
C. Kools
W. Kuhl
H. H. Kuhl
J. Kriz
F. C. Koops
P. J. G. Lemke
B. H. F. Lemke
J. P. Lewerenz
W. G. F. Lemke
A. F. C. Lemke
C. Lyons
H. Munderloh
H. C. Mathis
John McCullom
R. P. McDonald
P. E. Mass
R. McQuistan
F. W. McQuistan
L. A. Nitz
C. T. Nitz
H. Naber
F. M. Planger
A. J. Prosch
A. C. Neilsen
F. M. Neilsen
P. Pohertson
1. H. Reetz
B. H. Shriner
B. S. Saterlee
Otto Schnioldt
B. D. Schmidt
J. M. N. Soenksen
H. J. Schroeder
W. H. Volquardeen
C. Wennekamp
L. J. Zabel
F. H. Zabel


DOLPHIN TOWNSHIP

T. J. Ausdemore
W. A. Arens
J. W. Arens
E. Balser
J. Balser
E. C. Balletine
V. Carmody
J. Dreiesmeier
C. Fry
Cal Fry
J. C. Foecke
H. H. Hotes
A. D. G. Hotes
B. Hagge
G. Johnson
E. E. Johnson
C. G. Jones
R. E. Jones
A. F. Kronberg
B. Kuebler
E. L. Lukens
G. A. Lukens
C. R. Milligan
E. Munson
E. E. Milligan
G. Meyer
E. V. Nelson
O. Olson
O. D. Overton
C. Pearson
H. J. Pietzmeier
H. Renner
J. G. Risse
Henry Roehe
F. Rotnicke
A. A. Schuett
G. E. Swanson
A. P. Schumaker
A. D. C. Schmeckpepper
V. B. Salmon
O. P. Salmon
J. W. H. Sehmeckpepper
G. A. Stampe
J. H. C. Schmeckpepper
A. G. V. Swanson
T. C. Wilken


MORTON TOWNSHIP

F. E. Johnson
R. H. Bargholz
N. B. Ketelsen
A. C. Ketelsen
H. G. Ketelsen
J. E. Petersen
F. H. A. Rohlfs
A. Pearson
W. H. H. Koertje
C. Brunssen
E. P. Johnson
H. G. W. Wiese
W. Engle
O. F. W. Wegner
C. J. Peterson
D. F. Jones
L. C. Larson
J. A. Anderson
W. Brunssen
J. H. N. Martens
G. T. Martens
F. B. Marvin
L. D. Crosser
H. Kurth
J. E. Erbst
W. Claussen
W. G. Geiger
F. D. Jones
C. H. Menkens
H. F. Menkens
R. Miles
J. Hansen
J. Petsche
W. J. Clayton
C. Dye
G. Wenke
E. F. McManus
A. J. Utecht
G. Erickson
S. Jensen
G. P. Menkens
M. Mackeprang
H. Mackeprang
J. Mackeprang
O. Jensen
F. Eisenhauer
E. F. Carpenter
R. Raduechel
H. P. Hollander
E. J. Laur
J. Eisenhauer
J. D. Jensen
W. E. Ferguson
W. E. Steffen
H. F. N. Schnell
W. H. Maute
G. Sebade
W. Maas
H. E. Hafner
W. E. Fisher
A. A. Newman
A. C. Newman
J. S. Beedle
T. S. Scott
W. Schaller


BLOOMFIELD—FIRST WARD

W. Brooks
E. E. Bruner
F. B. Clark
A. C. E. Filter
H. F. Friedrichs
L. J. Gale
J. M. Gustafsen
L. D. Goodman
H. Henatsch
A. E. Herrmann
J. O. Hostettler
A. F. Heires
O. O. Hager
R. W. High
C. Hansen
W. P. Halleen
H. I. Hansen
L. B. Knudsen
O. H. Kamprath
C. W. Kinney
G. P. Kratz
R. M. Krause
J. T. Lott
N. R. Lippold
S. A. Miles
L. P. Miles
G. E. McGrath
L. V. Peterson
F. J. Paustian
E. R. Schneider
A. J. Suckstorf
A. A. Schulte
R. Tipton
F. L. Woidneck
E. L. Weinandt


BLOOMFIELD—SECOND WARD

J. R. Bridgette
G. C. Buhrmann
L. T. Baker
O. S. Carlson
J. P. Colerick
A. B. Christensen
V. B. Cook
F. A. Doane
J. Duncan
B. Dowty
H. C. Dierks
W. J. Dall
J. E. Dowling
W. Dowty
R. E. Depue
U. C. Ellis
W. J. Fritz
F. H. Heavrin
V. B. Hennings
W. H. Hoerner
E. C. Hamann
L. Jewell
F. L. Jones
N. J. Klopp
F. H. Kaba
F. A. Lafarge
H. Meier
E. C. Mohr
H. A. Macklin
I. E. Newton
F. H. Phillips.
J. A. Rohwer
H. G. Reins
J. Sass
C. P. Shovlin
D. D. Sumner
G. D. Sumner
J. H. Sumner
H. T. Schultz
G. W. Shatto
R. W. Stone
J. H. Strickland
J. R. Todd
N. Vinckel
C. P. Wilson
Henry W. Wegner
A. Whiteside
C. L. Wilson


CENTRAL TOWNSHIP

J. A. Bruhn
C. A. Clausen
M. Christiansen
P. Clausen
P. J. Doerr
Win. Ehlers
H. H. Friedrichsen
O. E. Ferguson
S. G. Groat
F. P. Guhlke
C. Jensen
P. J. Koresky
T. H. Lewman
F. F. Lenz
C. L. Larson
O. O. Luckert
P. S. Larson
D. O. Moeller
E. L. Miles
J. E. Moeller
A. C. Natchke
C. A. Neville
L. E. Neifert
F. S. Neifert
J. O. O’Donnell
H. P. Rose
V. V. Stocking
J. Schaller
A. Sawall
C. Shaller
G. A. Smith
C. A. Swanson
J. A. Vaughn
R. A. Wood
G. A. Wood


VALLEY TOWNSHIP

A. Anderson
C. M. Back
W. H. Beckman
F. Beckman
H. A. Calkins
P. Christensen
R. L. Copper
H. W. Cornish
H. J. Crandall
W. N. Deerson
L. W. Eggert
O. B. Ellingson
C. W. Ellingson
H. C. W. Goedeker
B. E. Hanfeldt
Albert Hansen
F. H. Rinzman
W. F. Hinzman
J. S. Hogan
A. S. Jemsen
J. M. Jorgensen
B. H. Jose
T. A. Joyce
J. S. Joyce
H. F. Kumm
C. A. Kumm
A. E. Kumm, jr.
R. A. F. Kremeier
E. J. Lenger
L. A. Loudermilk
C. A. Middleton
P. R. Miller
N. Muller
J. F. Nannsen
C. T. Neumann
A. P. Nygaard
J. C. Opkis
H. O. Otteson
O. C. Otteson
T. A. Otteson
L. J. Pageler
C. L. Scheer
H. A. Schinkel
W. J. H. Schinkel
W. Schoenfeldt
C. Stevenson
R. H. Stoffers
J. J. Van Hoff
H. D. Weaver

VERDIGRE TOWNSHIP

D. Woods
C. W. Bates
G. C. Beckman
B. Kalal
B. Hass
H. E. Ellerbruch
H. A. Yount
E. H. Stoural
A. Psikal
A. Sandoz
B. N. Clough
J. H. Jaros
Vaclav Muller
C. R. Zerbe
W. F. Bessert
G. S. Fletcher
L. J. Klirnes
J. V. Beran
W. G. H. Horstman
J. H. Rish
A. C. Pageler
O. Jedlicka
H. J. Rohe
E. E. Davey
V. Zila
L. R. Long
E. A. Mastilar
H. E. Rohrer
B. J. Babbitt
J. J. Holland
H. O. Hawk
V. J. Maly
W. E. Filter
B. F. Souba
G. A. Stoural
J. Heins
T. Smolek
C. H. Fricke
J. F. Mattern
J. B. Klappal
F. F. Bessert
N. J. Baker
F. E. Herout
J. A. Holan
G. B. Pavlik
F. Jetensky
R. S. Zoll
E. F. Holan
Jake Smolek
F. J. Korbel
R. E. Anderson
W. G. Kruse
L. J. Markitan
V. E. Cihlar
O. P. Sehreier
H. Downs
H. C. Bruce
H. R. Hrbek
H. J. Danek
F. W. Liska
J. C. Holan
J. J. Krska
A. F. Vakoc
I. C. Souba
F. Hanzlik
Anton Zila
W. A. Bruce
R. L. Edens
A. Tikalsky
F. V. Kotrous
C. Jecminek
E. Vejvoda
M. S. Lentner
A. Julis
E. E. Sandoz
H. I. Long
H. G. Kimball
S. H. Madsen
E. A. Zahn
J. C. Rish
E. J. Ryan
W. P. Kelley
P. T. Holan
J. D. Pavlik
J. Houzvicka
W. E. Kalal
A. Kotrous
J. F. Divis
E. P. Schrier
S. H. Russ
A. Zila
J. T. Bruce
J. H. Bergstrom
W. E. Bennett
J. F. Kocina
E. P. Boggs


JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP

J. Broz
J. J. Balleweg
E. Chocholousek
L. Chocholousek
P. H. Christensen
A. Divis
F. Dobry
J. J. Jelinek
I. W. King
B. Kotrous
V. Kotrous
A. Kotrous
F. Kves
J. A. Kopejtka
F. Mlady
T. H. Merritt
F. Matejcek
L. Novak
A. Novacek
A. A. Pavlik
J. J. Sorner
J. R. Somer
A. Sukup
A. Somer
F. L. Studeny
J. Svoboda
J. F. Tomasek
V. J. Vondracek
G. J. Vondracek
J. B. Volquardsen
V. J. Vecera
F. J. Vecera
Sam. Wheeler
F. B. Zerbe


WALNUT GROVE TOWNSHIP

H. L. Bauer
J. Bauer
R. M. Beed
J. L. Blair
C. E. Block
W. E. Bramon
O. C. Butler
R. N. Butler
A. W. Butterfield
G. A. Bttterfield
Willard Butterfield
Elmer Butterfield
Glen Butterfield
W. L. Clyde
M. E. Clyde
G. W. Durkee
J. L. Dougherty
C. J. Dougherty
R. C. Edson
A. J. Edson
J. Z. Foreman
F. I. Foreman
L. Grimm
W. H. A. Grosse
F. A. F. Grosse
W. J. Grove
H. G. Groeling
G. E. Hamilton
R. W. Hamilton
R. L. Hartman
P. W. Herman
R. O. Hunter
C. R Hutton
H. H. Horstman
A. E. Jackson
Geo. Harvey
C. Maple
O. F. Martin
B. C. Marshall
Lee Montgomery
J. A. Mott
C. W. Parkhurst
R. Pospeshil
C. C. Peterson
G. H. Pickett
R. Risinger
F. G. Spar
D. D. Stauffer
M. J. Stauffer
F. E.Smith
E. F. G.Stark
M. G. Spar
W. C. J. Schroeder
J. A. F. Stark
W. W. Strope
H. W. Stamp
E. C. W. Stark
F. M. Urwin
H. E. Urwin
L. S. Vrooman
J. M. Walton
S. Walton
B. G. Weiting
S. B. Whitmore


L0GAN TOWNSHIP

P. O. Adams
H. Brandt
F. Brandt
J. E. Burkhardt
G. E. Brandt
L. H. Comstock
E. I. Carver
B. O. Darr
I. R. Elwood
Floyde Eyer
Ben Effle
W. J. Fletcher
R. C. Gabler
J. G. Hoffmann
J. A. Huigens
Henry Ickler
Fred Ickler
I. W. Laursen
Chas. Longbine
R. C. Morrill
E. H. Madsen
C. Montgomery
H. N. Meyer
J. A. Meyer
Wm. Mitties
R. Montgomery
F. L. Neumann
R. F. Peregoy
W. C. Purdy
W. E. Prischman
E. Raff
F. C. Rokahr
H. W. Rokahr
F. Raff
M. Raff
J. J. Skalicky
D.P.Tyler
A. Wheeler


MILLER TOWNSHIP

H. P. Anderson
J. H. Bloom
E. E. Boggs
H. D. Collen
E. J. Collen
L. W. Cohen
M. L. Crandall
F. G. Chase
C. J. Carroll
T. Dvorak
J. J. Ehrenberg
H. W. Ehrenberg
V. O. Fricke
W. J. Fricke
C. E. Furst
E. L. Grunke
R. Herrick
C. A. Haaglund
G. Jacobsen
H. P. Jensen
H. F. Jenkins
A. Jones
R. J. Jones
R. J. Kain
A. G. Kehne
H. J. N. Klug
A. R. McGill
A. McKay
P. M. O’Malley
J. P. O’Malley
J. L. Pahl
R. G. Rich
A. T. Rich
F. A. Rohrer
G. B. Saunders
C. R. Scandrett
W. H. Schwartz
L. J. Schwartz
W. P. Scheer
John Shephard
Jens Sonlar
H. Stormberg
B. Stormberg
E. Taylor
H. Teipel
W. C Tyler
W. J. Van Camp
E. G. Wagner
G. J. Wagner
F. B. Webb
F. R. Weigert
I. W. Williams
W. H. Williams


N ½ CREIGHTON TOWNSHIP

W. L. Avery
J. H. Briggs
F. W. Brodbeck
J. Christiansen
W. C. Dahldorf
A. V. Dartman
H. J. Dartman
A. O. Ebeling
J. C. Eheling
L. A. Frisch
F. C. A. Filter
F. C. Hoppe
E. L. Hoffman
A. L. Jost
E. C. King
E. Krugmann
C. O. Lambert
R. Laune
J. H. Maute
J. E. Madsen
R. Nejedly
A. J. Nejedly
M. L. Sonder
E. Schmalz
W. O. Sehade
H. Schmalz
H. C. H. Schellen
E. L. Schroeder
F. Sonder
I. B. Saunders
D. C. Scott
F. P. Schaum
L. J. Wagner
L. C. Welch
R. A. Winkelmann
W. C. Young


S ½ CREIGIITON TOWNSHIP

M. Christensen
B. A. Dartmnn
J. H. Dohmen
J. Fuchtman
C. N. Fickel
F. H. Holtman, Jr.
A. G. Hultman
P. L. Jundt
R. R. Jones
C. A. Kane
R. M. Lampert
J. C. Muegge
C. H. Muegge, Jr.
F. W. Mauer
G. C. Myers
E. C. Pahl
A. Peterson
R. E. Paesl
O. S. Reese
B. F. Robin
T. L. Stingley
O. R. Shoemaker
A. C. E. Suhr
J. Weage
R. L. Wagner
H. Wenge
J. H. Wagner
R. E. Williams
B. J. Wenge
G. W. Williams
C. M. Young


CREIGHTON—FIRST WARD

H. W. Woodworth
W. F. Wakelee
C. J. Vondra
D. T. Longeor
E. F. Stochl
A. R. Schmidt
C. A. Stortz
W. M. Sullivan
E. Schwartz
E. Riisness
T. J. Ryan
H. H. Rabe
J. C. F. Rehder
G. E. Printy
C. C. Miller
G. J. Mecke
R. G. Moore
R. Long
H. T. Lucas
V. W. Losure
R. Lety
E. L. Klappel
J. B. Keiser
E. J. Huigens
O. Hasenpflug
F. W. Horn
J. F. Hanousek
M. E. Horn
A. K. Fitch
J. C. Effle
D. Elwoud
F. C. Echtenkamp
R. O. Dunn
E. L. Drebert
W. A. Dow
P. D. Crew
A. J. Berger
H. L. Baker
W. H. Anders
C. E. Albrecht
J. H. Anders
A. G. Abourezk
O. S. Adams
J. L. Antrim
A. W. Anders


CREIGHTON—SECOND WARD

E. M. Warren
W. L. Wagner
F. Wagner
F. L. Van Brocklin
F. F. Theisen
M. Scott
G. S. Smith
L. Scheinost
W. J. Ryer
W. A. Nihart
H. Nicholaisen
H. Murkle
C. F. W. M. Loebel, Jr.,
E. F. Mattern
H. E. Mark
W. W. G. Loebel
G. F. W. Loebel
J. L. Lampert
G. P. Loebel
A. F. Kopecky
W. Jensen
J. H. Hill
F. A. Hans
D. W. Hoferer
F. J. Dedlow
O. A. Darlage
V. W. Dragoo
F. L. Carlton
W. R. Cross
H. N. Burns
F. J. Buhmann
B. F. Blakeman
E. Benton
O. W. Balleweg
C. J. Balleweg
E. A. Bisping


CLEVELAND TOWNSHIP

O. R. T. Brandenburg
G. I. Bailey
J. G. Blackwell
F. J. Brandenburg
J. A. Clark
T. L. Carder
P. L. Carder
R. A. Docken
S. F. Doerr
J. G. Doerr
J. F. Davids
J. G. Doerr
E. E. Eckstrom
C. G. Ellis
F. J. Falter
P. G. Gieselman
F. H. Gaddie
G. W. Grimm
J. G. Henes
L. A. Hansen
C. H. F. Hilkemeier
C. F. Harris
L. Hilkemeier
H. H. Jost
J. J. Jost
A. F. Jost
P. N. C. Jensen
F. Kuhlman
J. G. KLutemann
S. Kratky
J. A. Klemish
C. C. Kimble
W. T. Klemish
N. G. Kellogg
M. A. Kemp
E. O. Luedke
J. J. Moeller
J. E. Miles
C. L. Neisus
L. W. Oak
A. V. Oak
O. A. Opkis
F. H. Opkis
G. R. Porter
M. E. Porter
E. E. Robinson
A. Y. Schoenauer
J. Stadlmann
Wm. Scheinost
H. C. Schaefer
J. Scheinost
C. W. Tunberg
W. E. Tunberg
M. Vanness
J. P. Weber
J. A. Weber
H. J. Wricks
W. W. Warrington
L. Weber


LINCOLN TOWNSHIP

C. Ayers
E. K. F. Anderson
R. E. Anderson
H. G. Anderson
B. E. Anderson
L. O. Berg
C. F. Buskirk
P. F. Buratrom
B. F. Banks
H. B. Bosse
N. Bjorkman
W. F. Burt
L. W. Bloomquist
D. A. Berg
S. L. Benson
F. C. Carison
P. D. Cox
R. W. Coleson
C. B. Carlson
G. A. Carlson
F. J. Creutz
H. ElDorado
A. B. Dahlberg
C. G. Ekstrom
M. L. Ekstrom
L. A. Fauvor
I. F. Hultman
C. Hagedorn
R. W. Hall
A. Holst
W. H. Hammond
C. E. Holmberg
H. E. Eckstrom
J. G. Hultman
J. B. Hammond
C. C. Hord
F. Hoblet
E. Halvin
B. T. Johnson
O. E. Johnson
E. Johnson
J. Johnson
C. G. Johnson
B. F. Johnson
E. H. Johnson
W. F. H. Krohn
G. L. M. Lofgren
E. P. Pingren
C. A. E. Lofgren
G. A. Lind
H. Ludvignson
H. W. Lind
H. E. G. Lingren
C. A. Lingren
M. S. Lorensen
J. E. Morehouse
L. W. Mittan
M. R. Martin
A. F. Martin
A. Nyquist
E. Nelson
E. Norman
E. O. Newquist
A. E. Nelson
E. F. Olson
R. E. Olson
O. Ottoson
O. R. Olson
I. A. Peterson
M. J. Peterson
W. C. Peters
E. E. Peterson
E. G. Palmer
R. F. Peterson
J. A. Peters
W. E. Plank
J. A. Ried
A. Rydberg
G. A. Renard
O. A. Rosenberg
A. E. Rosenberg
W. Rosenbach
C. R. Reed
G. E. Ruehl
A. Rosenbach
R. W. Skalberg
S. G. Skalberg
H. O. Schultz
H. Skalberg
A. C. Shearn
C. F. H. Sandstrom
J. A. Stalin
E. L. Swanson
F. Schill
C. J. Thorell
F. E. Thorell
H. G. Walradt
C. W. Hammond
E. A. H. Wamberg
J. H. G. Wamberg
W. Weseloh
A. F. Wegner


SPADE TOWNSHIP

E. Biglow
L. Chladek
F. C. Chladek
A. C. Christensen
C. S. Clark
O. C. Ellingson
C. F. Foster
J. W. Frazier
S. Frazier
Wm. Gieselmann
R. C. Hillberg
R. Johnson
E. Kellogg
J. F. Kukral
R. C. LaCroix
J. J. Larson
O. S. LaCroix
C. C. Mitchell, Jr.
G. A. Moran
A. Moran
W. Nieshe
F. Pickering
B. K. Rasely
E. L. Rasely
E. Rouillard
E. Rouillard
C. H. Rouillard
F. W. von Rentzell
H. Rouillard
C. Ruuillard
J. Somer
F. B. Stewart
J. W. Turechek
F. Teipel
C. D. Wahtemire


RAYMOND TOWNSHIP

W. Alford, Jr.
A. P. Anderson
W. L. Anderson
E. Bren
E. Baker
W. L. Burrell
D. E. Bradshaw
P. H. Brill
S. Berge
R. W. Clare
A. M. Cummins
G. F. Clinch
C. Comer
J. C. Clinch
W. C. Drees
C. W. Domina
H. Dehl
G. A. Etter
E. G. Elliott
C. Elk
H. M. Eberly
A. L. Frisch
H. Fagerli
O. Fagerli
G. L. Greeson
B. H. Hathaway
F. Hasenpflug
R. D. Hurley
J. E. Hasenpflug
E. Hanzlik
Paul Hasenpflug
F. P. Hans
P. J. Hynek
C. C. Haugen
I. A. Lansing
B. A. Isaaekson
E. Jezek
J. Jorgenscn
C. Jones
H. W. Jackson
A. Jensen
E. Jacot, Jr.
C. O. Johnson
R. H. Kloke
F. Kounovsky
A. H. Knudsen
F. Kaplan
G. Kemnitz
G. L. Kellner
W. J. Krutzfeldt
J. Kounovsky
L. Krenk
J. Krenk
E. H. King
F. Kaplan
J. Kaplan
R. King
D. Laravie
A. E. Loomer
J. Leroy
F. Leroy
J. E. Lautis
Frank Leroy
G. W. Lippolt
G. W. Lee
E. D. McColley
L. E. McColley
M. V. McColley
H. O. McColley
A. McColley
L. Morris
H. C. Maurer
E. Matejicek
O. J. Maurer
W. Matejicek
R. H. Miller
D. R. Morgan
J. Montgomery
A. Montgomery
H. Nitz
O. F. Nolte
A. Pamperein
D. J. Person
J. Peed
F. Peed, Jr.
Henry Peniska
Lea Peniska
P. E. Peterson
L. C. Peters
L. J. Prokop
W. C. Porter
C. S. Porter
A. K. Peterrson
F. W. Peters
H. Rose, Jr.
A. J. Ryan
H. J. Roth
E. Riisners
L. C. Smith
H. W. Stonebarger
E. Sewell
G. Smith
J. Steinbach
A. A. Soulek
A. Slechta, Jr.
F. B. Steifvater
A. G. Simms
G. E. Teadtke
B. M. Thompson
F. Uher
F. W. Vaughn
J. J. Winklebauer
H. Wagner
W. Weachter
C. L. Wilson
A. M. Wagner
A. J. Zoulek
L. Zoulek
L. Zach


COLUMBIA TOWNSHIP

J. Anderson
C. A. Angster
G. A. Anderson
W. Blunk
J. Brandle
N. Beckner
E. L. C. Bumann
J. J. Bumann
J. F. Collins
H. G. Carlson
L. Doerr, Jr.
E. M. Dietz
H. C. Gieselmann
W. E. Hoppe
E. J. Hladik
G A Hanye
C. A. Hanson
A. Hendrickson
E. R. Haugarth
R. A. Hanson
E. V. Hladik
F. Hoppe
H. Hindrichsen
M. A. Johnson
F. H. Jones
G. V. Johnson
R. W. Johnson
D. F. Johnson
V. A. Johnson
J. Koler
A. F. Kumm
G. E. Karlberg
N. A. Rosberg
E. Kumm
C. H. Krugmann
G. W. Lecher
P. A. Larson
G. O. Moller
G. F. Mathers
O. F. Moller
H. Moehlenhoff
D. R. Major
H. Moehlenhoff.
G. E. Murray
C. P. Magnuson
F. C. Nelson
C. A. Nelson
N. E. Nelson
G. G. Nelson
C. A.. Netz
A. G. Olson
H. E. Peters
L. Pospisil
C. W. Peterson
H.. F. Peters
J. W. Peters
O. T. Swanson
R. W. Skoglund
L.. I. Scklote
S. O. Skoglund
W. Scovil
R. E. Scholte
J. A. Tyler
K. H. Thiedich
R. F. Wegner
J. O. E. Wangstrom
J. C. Wulf


DOWLING TOWNSHIP

A. F. H. Anderson
H. T. Ahlstrand
C. J. Anderson
C. D. Anderson
H. W. Anderson
H. E. Benson
F. W. Bloom
J. G. F. Bernhardt
W. H. Broome
H. M. Bruhn
G. E. Berglind
A. J. Bloom
F. H.Berner
C. W. Carlson
O. A. Carlson
G. T. Carlson
C. A. Carlson
W. C. Frevert
G. H. Fredrickson
C. H. Frevert
I. H. Gustafson
E. Greenwall
A. E. Gustafson
A. N. Gustafson
D. E. Greenwall
E. F. Hammer
E. D. Heimbaugh
C. A. Hagber
G. H. R. Habinicht
E. Johnson
F. G. Johnson
N. W. Johnson
A. T. Johnson
H. B. Johnson
H. H. Kuhlmann
J. M. Lafrentz
W. J. Lamprecht
H. Mumm
D. F. Mord
J. McCallum
A. E. Mord
A. McCallum, Jr.
H. L. Moline
A. T. Newquist
W. H. Nelson
E. M. Newquist
H. R. Newquist
R. F. Osberg
Otto Olson
C. W. Osberg
W. H. Paustian
C. Roberts
O. A. Swanson
C. W. Swanson
J. D. Sandall
E. O. Sager
A. E. Stenberg
R. A. F. Wagner
R. D. Young


MISCELLANEOUS

O. C. Barnes
J. Davis
L. Everton
C. E. Farr
H. I. Kitto
H. R. Nelson
B. Phillips
E. A. Tucker
H. A. Thielich
G. C. Uhlir
L. A. Youel
O. Ober